Election 2019 Results

Your Student Officer Team 2019/20

Activities and Opportunities Officer (FT)

Candidate Stage 1 Stage 2  Stage 3  Stage 4 Stage 5 Result
Re-open Nominations (R.O.N.) 18 0 0 0 0 Excluded @ Stage 2
ALICIA PEREZ LOPEZ 380 380 405 447 510 Elected @ Stage 5
Camille Verrier 205 205 227 265 0 Excluded @ Stage 5
Oksana Shlonimskaya 319 320 351 381 453  
Chris Poray 189 189 210 0 0 Excluded @ Stage 4
Luke Hewerdine 188 189 0 0 0 Excluded @ Stage 3
             
Non-Transferable Differences 0 16 106 206 336  


Campaigns and Democracy (FT)

Candidate Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Result
Re-open Nominations (R.O.N.) 27 0 0 Excluded @ Stage 2
Dan Box 244 248 0 Excluded @ Stage 3
SOPHIE ATHERTON 476 478 570 Elected @ Stage 3
Harry Bowen 421 421 483  
         
Non-Transferable Differences 0 21 115  

 

Environment Officer (PT)

Candidate Stage 1 Result
Re-open Nominations (R.O.N.) 41  
Julia Cieslak 462  
Eva Korczynski 569 Elected @ Stage 1
     
Non-Transferable Differences 0  

 

Ethnic Minority Officer (PT)

Candidate Stage 1 Result
Re-open Nominations (R.O.N.) 3  
Sannah Khurshid-Rathor 28  
Afia Khan 126 Elected @ Stage 1
     
Non-Transferable Differences 0  

 

International Students - EU Place (PT)

Candidate Stage 1 Result
Re-open Nominations (R.O.N.) 2  
MARIA FARIA DE ARMES 19  
Daniel Derek 10  
Daniela Stoyanova 71 Elected @ Stage 1
     
Non-Transferable Differences 0  

 

International Students - Non EU Place (PT)

Candidate Stage 1 Result
Re-open Nominations (R.O.N.) 19  
Syed Saad 64 Elected @ Stage 1
     
Non-Transferable Differences 0  

 

Mature Students Officer (PT)

Candidate Stage 1 Result
Re-open Nominations (R.O.N.) 17  
Sanna Mäntyniemi 70 Elected @ Stage 1
     
Non-Transferable Differences 0  

 

Non Portfolio Officer (PT)

Candidate Stage 1 Result
Re-open Nominations (R.O.N.) 30  
Anisha Jackson 396 Elected @ Stage 1
Rob Klim 319 Elected @ Stage 1
Tyler Bell 236 Elected @ Stage 1
     
     
Non-Transferable Differences 0  

 

Postgraduate Education Officer (FT)

Candidate Stage 1 Result
Re-open Nominations (R.O.N.) 5  
Martin Marko 202 Elected @ Stage 1
Matthew Gallagher 113  
Kimberley Hirst-Jones 76  
     
Non-Transferable Differences 0  

 

Students with Disabilities Officer (Invisible Disabilities Place) (PT)

Candidate Stage 1 Result
Re-open Nominations (R.O.N.) 5  
EMMA MOXON 91 Elected @ Stage 1
     
Non-Transferable Differences 0  

 

Undergrad Education Officer (FT)

Candidate Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Result
Re-open Nominations (R.O.N.) 19 0 0 0 Excluded @ Stage 2
HANNAH MURGATROYD 249 250 259 335  
Callum Perry 258 259 265 338 Elected @ Stage 4
Roo Pitt 245 245 255 0 Excluded @ Stage 4
Eleesha Kyriazis 51 51 0 0 Excluded @ Stage 3
           
Non-Transferable Differences 0 17 43 149  

 

Welfare, Community and Diversity Officer (FT)

 

Candidate Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6  Result
Re-open Nominations (R.O.N.) 19 0 0 0 0 0 Excluded @ Stage 2
AMELIA TREW 369 370 388 406 458 520 Elected @ Stage 6
Gabriela Williams 155 155 162 177 0 0 Excluded @ Stage 5
Elodie Mayo 273 273 278 285 306 354  
Bill Weston 159 160 173 186 211 0 Excluded @ Stage 6
Mark Perryman 117 118 123 0 0 0 Excluded @ Stage 4
Mireille 81 81 0 0 0 0 Excluded @ Stage 3
               
Non-Transferable Differences 0 16 49 119 198 299  

 

Womens Officer (PT)

Candidate Stage 1 Result
Re-open Nominations (R.O.N.) 28  
Juliet Brown 346 Elected @ Stage 1
     
Non-Transferable Differences 0  

 

Ethical Issues Officer (PT)

Candidate

Stage 10 Total

Result

     

Re-open Nominations (R.O.N.)

0

Excluded @ Stage 4

     

Julia Cieslak

0

Excluded @ Stage 8

     

Maria Armes

0

Excluded @ Stage 6

     

Haashim Mohammud

20

       

Jack Fisher

25

Elected @ Stage 10

     

Daniel Derek

0

Excluded @ Stage 10

     

Mireille Abate

0

Excluded @ Stage 2

     
           

Non-Transferable Differences

19

 

LGBT+ Officer (Trans & Non Binary Place) PT

Candidate Stage 1   Stage 2 Total Result
Re-open Nominations (R.O.N.) 4   4  
Jim Read 22   22 Elected @ Stage 1
         
Non-Transferable Differences 0   0  

 

LGBT+ Officer (Open Place) PT

Candidate

Stage 1

Result

Re-open Nominations (R.O.N.)

8

 

Shannon McDonagh

22

Elected @ Stage 1

Bea Prutton 

0

 

Jake Hewitt 

4

 
     

Non-Transferable

0

 

-->