Course Rep Elections

 

Welcome to the Course Rep Elections for 19/20!

To see the positions available for you to apply for please log in to the site (top right hand corner). If you are looking for the Postgraduate Faculty Convenor Elections please see

If you do face any problems accessing the below pages or elections, please contact the team at coursereps@uea.ac.uk

How do I get involved?

AMA Course Rep Elections

BIO Course Rep Elections

CHE Course Rep Elections

CMP Course Rep Elections

DEV Course Rep Elections

ECO Course Rep Elections

EDU Course Rep Elections

ENG Course Rep Elections

ENV Course Rep Elections

HIS Course Rep Elections

HSC Course Rep Elections

IIH Course Rep Elections

LAW Course Rep Elections

LDC Course Rep Elections

MED Course Rep Elections

MTH Course Rep Elections

NAT Course Rep Elections

NBS Course Rep Elections

PHA Course Rep Elections

PPL Course Rep Elections

PSY Course Rep Elections

SWK Course Rep Elections

For each nomination, all you need to do is upload a picture (if you wish) and a few words as to why you would like to be in that role for the next academic year, you are not expected to run a large scale physical campaign.

Once you have been confirmed by a member of staff (at the end of the nomination period) you will receive an email with the link to voting to encourage fellow students on your course to vote.

Postgraduate Faculty Convenor Elections

No elections are currently running

If you have any questions or are unable to see any election details once you have logged in, please contact the team at coursereps@uea.ac.uk

The results for the Convenor elections that took place in Feburary 2019 and will start their role in September:

 

HUM Undergraduate Faculty Convenor: Roo Pitt

AMA School Convenor: Kristy Laverick

HIS School Convenor: Adam Stewat

LDC School Convenor: Jessica Barrett

IIH School Convenor: Vacant

PPL School Convenor: Joseph Eastoe

 

FMH Undergraduate Faculty Convenor: Roberto Bogyere

HSC School Convenor: Andriena Richards and Emily Dye

MED School Convenor: Tanya Ta

 

SCI Undergraduate Faculty Convenor: Toby Maskell

BIO School Convenor: Jack jones

CHE School Convenor: Zinnia Bugg

CMP School Convenor: Purvesh Patel

ENG School Convenor: Vacant

ENV School Convenor: Mathilde Tranter

MTH School Convenor: Ed Betteridge

NAT School Convenor: Silvana Matei

PHA School Convenor: Ufuoma Offeh

 

SSF Undergraduate Faculty Convenor: Alyaa Hassan

DEV School Convenor: Suhail Woods

ECO School Convenor: Lea Sixtl

EDU School Convenor: Paige Green

LAW School Convenor: Lovelyn Ndegwa

NBS School Convenor: Cameron Bray

PSY School Convenor: Meg Farrow

SWK School Convenor: Vacant

-->