Course Rep Elections

 

Welcome to the Course Rep Elections for 19/20!

To see the positions available for you to apply for please log in to the site (top right hand corner). If you are looking for the Postgraduate Faculty Convenor Elections please see

If you do face any problems accessing the below pages or elections, please contact the team at coursereps@uea.ac.uk

How do I get involved?

AMA Course Rep Elections

BIO Course Rep Elections

CHE Course Rep Elections

CMP Course Rep Elections

DEV Course Rep Elections

ECO Course Rep Elections

EDU Course Rep Elections

ENG Course Rep Elections

ENV Course Rep Elections

HIS Course Rep Elections

HSC Course Rep Elections

IIH Course Rep Elections

LAW Course Rep Elections

LDC Course Rep Elections

MED Course Rep Elections

MTH Course Rep Elections

NAT Course Rep Elections

NBS Course Rep Elections

PHA Course Rep Elections

PPL Course Rep Elections

PSY Course Rep Elections

SWK Course Rep Elections

For each nomination, all you need to do is upload a picture (if you wish) and a few words as to why you would like to be in that role for the next academic year, you are not expected to run a large scale physical campaign.

Once you have been confirmed by a member of staff (at the end of the nomination period) you will receive an email with the link to voting to encourage fellow students on your course to vote.

Undergraduate Faculty Convenor Elections

No elections are currently running

If you have any questions or are unable to see any election details once you have logged in, please contact Lindsay at l.westgarth@uea.ac.uk

The results for the Convenor elections that took place in Feburary 2020 and will start their role in September:

 

HUM Undergraduate Faculty Convenor: Kristy Laverick

AMA School Convenor: Ellis Sullivan

HIS School Convenor: Adam Stewart

LDC School Convenor: Zoe Callow

IIH School Convenor: Recruit in September

PPL School Convenor: Dan Siddorn

 

FMH Undergraduate Faculty Convenor: VACANT

HSC School Convenor: Charlie Harvey and Afia Tajammal

MED School Convenor: Diana Baltag

 

SCI Undergraduate Faculty Convenor: Holly Reader

BIO School Convenor: VACANT

CHE School Convenor: Mari Silva

CMP School Convenor: VACANT

ENG School Convenor: Jonathan Derland

ENV School Convenor: Ruby Rae

MTH School Convenor: Jared Carpenter

NAT School Convenor: Travis Cullum

PHA School Convenor: Sophie White

 

SSF Undergraduate Faculty Convenor: VACANT

DEV School Convenor: VACANT

ECO School Convenor: Daniel Hempstead

EDU School Convenor: Ben Woodruff

LAW School Convenor: Elena Perceli

NBS School Convenor: Omari Cunningham

PSY School Convenor: Sarah Nichols

SWK School Convenor: VACANT

-->